Shopping Basket
Your Basket is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Delivery
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should receive an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Basket

Coach Discussion Board

Categories

Coach Discussion Board

Want Clarification? Have a Suggestion?

Posted on 19 November, 2014 at 0:15

If you have a question about a rule, or have a suggestion about a rule you would like to see changed, post it here.  I will address any rule questions here and update any rule revisions on here as well.

Categories: Rules Questions

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

4 Comments

Reply Tony Lindsey
18:12 on 7 December, 2014 
Coaches,
PLEASE print a copy of the rules and keep them with you, taping them into the inside cover of your scorebook is a great place for them. It is not listed in the rules and that is my mistake, warm ups and half time should be 5 minutes each.
Reply Tony Lindsey
14:00 on 4 December, 2014 
Coaches, just a clarification, any rule not listed on our page is covered by NFHS rules. If you are not familiar with them you should purchase a rule book off of their site.

It would be a VERY good idea for you to print copies of the league rules and post them in your gym during games. It will not solve every issue but it will help them become more accustom to understanding league rules.
Reply Tony Lindsey
12:29 on 2 December, 2014 
Any rule not listed is NFHS, so 8 minute quarters for all games.
Rich Goga says...
I do not see how long games are in competetive rules
Reply Rich Goga
20:18 on 1 December, 2014 
I do not see how long games are in competetive rules
0